RUHRSUMMIT 2017
Comienzo: el jueves, 19 de octubre de 2017 a las 09:00
Finaliza: el viernes, 20 de octubre de 2017 a las 17:30
Technology, insights and megatrends presented by international top speakers. Panels with high levels of startup-hotspots like New York, Tel Aviv or Seoul . Once in lifetime rooftop-networking-party including a spectacular view of the ruhr area.
FOR Entrepeneurs, startups, students, executives, companies
PRICES It Depends on the type of ticket: startups, students, company..
TICKETS Availables on the official website of Ruhrsummit
PROGRAM
19TH OF OCTOBER 2017
Mainstage
08:30 Registration opens
10:30 Welcome Session
10:45 Keynote: Oliver Weimann
11:00 Keynote: Frank Thelen
11:45 Keynote: Fabian Heilemann
12:15 Panel: „Content is King“ mit Hans Sarpei, Ben Küster, n.n.
12:45 Panel: „Startup Success Ruhrgebiet“ mit Stefan Peukert, Sebastian Deutsch, Norbert Jesse und Daniel Krahn
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Keynote: Eckard von Hirschhausen
14:15 Keynote: Dirk Müller-Remus, „Why Richard Branson invested in our company“
14:45 Panel: „Corporation 2020: Transforming Business for a healthy world“ mit Frank Hoffmann, Eckard von Hirschhausen, Dirk Müller-Remus, Maxie Matthiessen, Jana Tepe
15:15 Panel: „ChangeMaker Company“ mit Rainer Höll, n.n.
15:45 Coffee-Break
16:00 Panel: „B-Corp: Unternehmen zwischen Sinn und Kapital“ mit Andreas Renner, Norbert Kunz, Hans Reitz, u.a.
16:45 Panel: „Foodpreneurship: Die Revolution der Foodbranche“ mit Sven Perten, Philipp Kaufmann, Michael Kuhndt u.a.
17:30 Keynote: Titus Dittmann, „SkateAid: warum Skaten und Helfen so gut zusammenpassen“
20:00 Party
Studio
11:30 Workshop: „Storytelling für Startups“ mit Patrick Breitenbach
12:15 Panel: „From Greentech to Social Innovation“ mit Anne Christin Bansleben, Torsten Schreiber u.a.
14:15 Panel: „Finance for Community change“ mit Karsten Zengerling, Bernd Klosterkemper u.a.
15:15 Workshop „PR & Social Media für Social Entrepreneure“ n.n.
16:00 Workshop: ChangeMaker Company, n.n.
16:45 Panel: „Grameen Creative Lab, WWF und Muhammad Yunus“
Pitch-Competition
11:45 Startup Pitch „Social Impact“
14:00 Startup Pitch „Early Stage Startups“
16:00 Startup Pitch „Accelerator Pitch“
20TH OF OCTOBER 2017
Mainstage
08:30 Registration opens
09:30 Welcome Session
09:45 Keynote: Oliver Weimann
10:00 Panel: „Global Startup Hotspots – KPIs and experiences“
11:00 Keynote: Rene Köhler (Internetstores)
11:30 Keynote: Thomas Burges (EY)
12:00 Keynote: Björn Kolbmüller (ex Flaconi)ç
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Keynote: Lior Sethon (Mobileye)
14:30 Keynote: n.n.
15:00 Panel: „How to boost cooperations between startups and corporates?“
15:30 Coffee-Break
16:15 Startup Pitch Finale
17:15 Award Ceremony
17:30 Farewell
Workshops
11:00 Workshop n.n.
14:00 Workshop „Russia – „Hidden Champion or fast growing startup market?“
14:45 Workshop n.n.
15:15 Workshop „Scale globally – Startup programs which really boost (German Accelerator, Step USA etc.)“
Pitch-Competition
10:00 Startup Pitch Semi-Finale
12:00 Startup Pitch Semi-Finale (International)
16:15 Startup Pitch Finale
06/09/2017 16:30 | Admoneuropa2020